NEWS
 
23rd August, 2017
GOLD MINING, INDIAN KIDS LIVING WITH HIV/AIDS & KHMER ROUGE DRAMA
 
Read Detail
 
CALENDAR
August, 2017
Events at META-HOUSE
 
 
 
FROM NOW ON:
NO admission fee for screenings anymore (unless noted otherwise).
 
FREE ENTRANCE:
X-PAT-SOUND system DJ party every thursday (8.30PM)
ABOUT
 
 
THANX FOR YOUR HELP AND ASSISTANCE
 
CAMBODIA
Tarek Abbou (Bong Karem), Gudrun Arp & Alain Fressanges (German Film Night), Bruce Blowitz, Peter Bolster (GTZ/PSP), Bryn Boyce, Oung Chanthol (CWCC), Chez Claude, Sasha Constable (Art House), Geraldine Cox (Sunrise), Dang Heng (GTZ); Erin Gleeson, Jane Martin, Geoff Pyle (Sang Selapak); Helen Grant-Ross (ARK), Anton Isselhardt (Art Plus Foundation/Art Cafe), Michael Hayes (Phnom Penh Post), Mark Jackson and Qudy (Asia Life), Kong Sovanlay (NFC), Kun Rattana, Dean Lox & Phillipe Janowski (Pocket Guide), Martin Lutterjohann, Wayne Mathysse (Wat Opod Project), New Art Gallery, Nov Mean Samnang, Olivier @ Alliance Siem Reap, Sarah Oliveira (Cambodge Soir), Palm Tours, Prum Sarin, Pyramid Translation, Rendezvous, Isabel Rodde (DMC), Karin Roeske & Thomas Engelhardt, Kim San, Linda Saphan, Sophiline Cheam Shapiro & John Shapiro (Khmer Arts Academy); Fleur Smith & Rajana, Soun Solin (KKEV), Andi Stanke (Riverside), Arjay Stevens (Photo Art), Michelle Vachon (Cambodia Daily), Chan Vitarin, Christoph Waskow (Fast Forward).
 
THAILAND
Wilfried Eckstein (GI BKK), Jakapan Vilasineekul & The Mekong Art and Culture Team @ Silapakorn University BKK; Thanavi Chotpradit; Francis Wittenberger (Media and Art Festival); Heike Loeschmann (HBF), Sutthirat Supaparinya
 
VIETNAM
Franz-Xaver Augustin (GI Hanoi), Motoko Uda and Sue Hajdu (LBB); Sandrine Llouquet & Bertrand Peret (Wonderful District), Rich Streitmatter-Tran (Diacritic), Quynh Pham & Rob Cianchi (Gallery Quynh), Julie Tseselsky (Migrant Media), Tran Luong, Ly Hoang Ly & Tu Anh; Vu Kim Th.
 
MALAYSIA
Terry Law, Irene Leung, Volker Wolff (GI Kuala Lumpur)
 
INTERNATIONAL
Inge Mesterharm-Daehne, Sabrina Budzisnsky (Krossover Media Germany); Juergen Zimmer, David Becker, Steffi Holyst (INA); Veronika & Michael Weiss, Dieter Ernst (KKEV Germany), Lutz Mattstaedt (Lila Space Creations); Erik Petersen; Chris Zippel (Chillout); Nicolas Lainez (France), Bruce Gunderson (NYC), Kirill Konine (almost everywhere...); Jana Teuchert; Gregor Wille (Raw Cinema); Oliver Peters & Zven Zuege (Filmgraphik)